Saturday - 05:58PM
+91-0651- 2902701

Faculty


The school is supported by a good amalgam of experienced & talented teachers. They routinely participate in orientation courses, workshops and seminars and keep themselves versed with the latest developments in education.

Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification
1 Jhuma Sengupta PGT M.A., B.Ed.
2 Anannya Sen PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
3 Piali Dasgupta TGT B.Sc.(H), B.Ed.
4 Sushrita Chakraborty PRT B.A.(H), B.Ed.
5 Chumki Biswas PRT B.Sc.(H), B.Ed.
6 Nandita Labh PRT M.A., B.Ed.
7 Sushmita Chakraborty PRT B.A.(H), B.Ed.
8 Asit Pradhan PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
9 Ratna Haldar PRT B.A., B.Ed.
10 Dhruve Kumar Srivastawa TGT B.A.,Fine Arts
11 Sumita Paul Choudhury TGT M.A., B.Ed.
12 Shukla Bose PGT M.A.,Sr.Teachers Training, PhD
13 Anjana Bose PRT B.Sc. Basic Tr.
14 Sunita Prasad PRT B.A.(H), B.Ed.
15 Sanjay Sahay TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
16 Manju Choudhury TGT B.Ed.
17 Rupa Mukherjee PGT M.Sc., M.Ed.
18 Rita Singh TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
19 Sony Srivastava TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
20 Ajit Kumar Sharma PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
21 Sudha Prasad PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
22 Urmi Das Pre Primary B.A. Mont.Tr.
23 Anupa Sengupta TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
24 Madhu Lata PRT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
25 Nivedita Verma TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
26 Soma Deogharia PRT B.A.(Integrated)(CTET)
27 Upma Shanker PRT B.A., B.Ed.
28 Ranjan Kumar TGT M.PEd.
29 Setha Mitra PRT B.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
30 Mousumi Bose PRT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
31 Amita Singh PRT B.A.B.Ed.(Integ.)(CTET)
32 Rashmi Srivastava PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
33 Nisha Dipika Soren PRT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
34 Pradeep Runda PRT B.PEd.
35 Swati Akhouri TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
36 Neeta Mishra TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
37 Deepanjali Lakra Libr. B.A. BLIBS
38 Pragya Kant Pathak TGT M.A., B.Ed.
39 Subir Chakraborty PGT MCA
40 Pratap Banerjee PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
41 Priyanka PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
42 Gargi Pal TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
43 Mahua Ghosh TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
44 Urmila Singh PRT M.A., B.Ed.
45 Ashwani Kumar Tiwari PRT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
46 Preeti Hemrom TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
47 Sonia Satija Pre Primary M.Com., B.Ed.
48 Saroj Kumar Thakur PTI B.PEd.
49 Joeeta Chakraborty PRT B.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
50 Sweta Lata TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
51 Mridula Prasad PRT M.A. DLED(Persuing)
52 Keya Sen PRT Sangeet Virashat(Chandigarh), Sangeet Prabhakar(Allahabad)
53 Sheetal Choudhary Pre Primary B.Sc. NTT
54 Gopa Goswami Pre Primary B.A (H)
55 Mamta Kumari PRT B.A.(H), B.Ed.(CTET)
56 Chandradeep Kumar Sharma PGT M.A., M.Ed.(UPTET)
57 Anil Kumar PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
58 Seema Singh TGT M.A., B.Ed.
59 Shashi Prakash PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
60 Arun Kumar Singh PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
61 Satish Kumar PGT M.A., B.Ed.
62 Satyanarayan Gupta TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
63 Meenal Srivastava PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
64 Radha Mohan Dey PRT B.Sc. MCA
65 Rinki Kumari PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
66 Sangita Prasad TGT M.A., B.Ed.
67 Kuldeep Narayan Pandit TGT MCA
68 Nutan Pathak TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.(CTET)
69 Suruchi Pandey PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
70 Shweta Jha TGT MCA, B.Ed.(CTET)
71 Anjali Singh TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
72 Sonali Kundu PRT M.A., B.Ed.
73 Veena Mishra PRT M.A., B.Ed.
74 Sunand Kumar Thakur PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
75 Sunil Kumar Singh PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
76 Arumoy Banerjee TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
77 Pronita Ghosh TGT M.A., B.Ed.(CTET)
78 Sweta Tripathi Pre Primary M.A., B.Ed.
79 Apurbaa Sarkar PGT M.Com., B.Ed(Persuing)
80 Neena Das Acd. Coord. M.Sc., B.Ed.
81 Rajesh Kumar Mishra PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
82 Archana Agarwal PGT M.A., B.Ed.
83 Neetu Mishra TGT M.A., B.Ed.
84 Garima Pandey PRT B.A., B.Ed(Persuing)
85 Mamta Kumari TGT M.A., B.Ed.
86 Riti Kumari Dance Tr. B.Com., Dance (Bangiya Sangeet Parishad)